Athletics Schedule

2012-2013 Schedules

Mens/Womens Basketball Schedule

October 27 Red Deer @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 2 Concordia @ Olds 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 3 Concordia @ SAIT 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 9 Medicine Hat @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 10 Briercrest @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 16 St. Mary’s @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 17 Concordia @ Lethbridge 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 30 Concordia @ Grande Prairie 6:00 / 8:00 pm
December 1 Concordia @ Grande Prairie 1:00 / 3:00 pm
January 11 Concordia @ Kings  6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 12 Kings @ Concordia  6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 18 Concordia @ MacEwan  6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 19 MacEwan @ Concordia  6:00 / 8:00pm
January 25 NAIT @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 26 Concordia @ NAIT  6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 1 Keyano @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 2 Keyano @ Concordia  1:00 / 3:00 pm
February 8 Augustana @ Concordia  6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 9 Concordia @ Augustana  6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 15 Concordia @ Lakeland 6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 16 Lakeland @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm

BOLD Indicates Home Game

PLAYOFFS

Feb 21-23  Semi Finals (Format TBD)
March 1-3 ACAC Championship (Final 8)
Men @ Keyano / Women @ Augustana
March 14 -16 Women’s CCAA Championships
@ Nova Scotia Agricultural College, Truro, NS.
March 14 -16 Men’s CCAA Championships
@ Cégep John Abbott College, Sainte Anne de Bellevue, QC.

Mens/Womens Volleyball Schedule

October 19 Concordia @ Lethbridge 6:00 / 8:00 pm
October 20 Concordia @ Lethbridge 1:00 / 3:00 pm
October 25 Concordia @ NAIT  6:00 / 8:00 pm
October 27 NAIT @ Concordia  1:00 / 3:00 pm
November 8 Concordia @ MacEwan 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 10 MacEwan @ Concordia 1:00 / 3:00 pm
November 23 Lakeland @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 24 Concordia @ Lakeland 6:00 / 8:00 pm
November 30 SAIT @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
December 1 Concordia @ SAIT 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 11 Kings @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 12 Concordia @ Kings 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 18 Grande Prairie @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 19 Grande Prairie @ Concordia 1:00 / 3:00 pm
January 25 Concordia @ Olds 6:00 / 8:00 pm
January 26 Olds @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 1 Concordia @ Keyano 6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 2 Concordia @ Keyano 1:00 / 3:00 pm
February 8 Concordia @ Augustana 6:00 / 8:00 pm
February 9 Augustana @ Concordia 6:00 / 8:00 pm

BOLD Indicates Home Game

PLAYOFFS

Feb. 14-16 Semi Finals (Format TBD)
Feb. 22-24 ACAC Championship (Final 8)
Men @ Keyano / Women @ Red Deer
March 7-9 Women’s CCAA Championships
@ Lakeland College, Lloydminster, AB
March 7-9 Men’s CCAA Championships
@ Niagara College, Welland, ON

Mens/Womens Soccer Schedule

September 8 King’s @ Concordia 12/2:20 pm
September 15 NAIT @ Concordia 12/2:20 pm
September 16 Keyano @ Concordia  12/2:20 pm
September 22 Concordia @ Kings 12/2:20 pm
September 23 MacEwan @ Concordia 12/2:20 pm
September 29 Concordia @ Grande Prairie  2/4:20 pm
September 30 Concordia @ Grande Prairie 12/2:20 pm
October 13 Concordia @ MacEwan 12/2:20 pm
October 20 Concordia @ NAIT 12/2:20 pm
October 21 Keyano @ Concordia 12/2:20 pm

BOLD Indicates Home Game  

PLAYOFFS

October 26 ACAC Quarter Finals
Men vs Lakeland @ Red Deer
12:00 pm
October 27 ACAC Semi Finals
Men @ Red Deer
12:00 pm
October 27 ACAC Semi Finals
Women vs GMU/RDC @ MacEwan
2:20 pm
October 28 ACAC Championship
Men @ Red Deer
12:00 pm
October 28 ACAC Championship
Women @ MacEwan
2:20 pm
November 7 – 10 Women’s CCAA Championship
@ Holland College, Charlottetown, PEI.
November 7 – 10 Men’s CCAA Championship
@ Douglas College, New Westminster, BC.

Mens Hockey Schedule

Date Visitor @ Home Time Venue City
Oct 12 Concordia @ MacEwan 8:15 Bill Hunter Edmonton
Oct 13 MacEwan @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Oct 19 SAIT @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Oct 20 Concordia @ SAIT 6:00 Sait Calgary
Oct 26 Concordia @ NAIT 7:00 Nait Edmonton
Oct 27 NAIT @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Nov 2 Concordia @ Keyano TBA Frank Lacroix Ft. McMurray
Nov 3 Concordia @ Keyano TBA Casmen Center Ft. McMurray
Nov 9 Briercrest @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Nov 10 Briercrest @ Concordia 3:15 Confederation Edmonton
Nov 16 Concordia @ Portage 7:00 Bold Center Lac La Biche
Nov 17 Portage @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Nov 23 Concordia @ Augustana 7:30 Encana Camrose
Nov 24 Augustana @ Concordia 8:15 Confederation Edmonton
Nov 30 MacEwan @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Dec 1 Concordia @ MacEwan 8:15 Bill Hunter Edmonton
Jan 11 SAIT @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Jan 12 Concordia @ SAIT 6:00 Sait Calgary
Jan 18 Concordia @ NAIT 7:00 Nait Edmonton
Jan 19 Nait @ Concordia 8:15 Confederation Edmonton
Jan 25 Keyano @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Jan 26 Keyano @ Concordia 3:15 Confederation Edmonton
Feb 1 Concordia @ Briercrest 7:30 Barkman Caronport
Feb 2 Concordia @ Briercrest 2:00 Barkman Caronport
Feb 8 Portage @ Concordia 8:15 Terwilligar A Edmonton
Feb 9 Concordia @ Portage 7:00 Bold Center Lac La Biche
Feb 15 Augustana @ Concordia 8:15 Confederation Edmonton
Feb 16 Concordia @ Augustana 7:30 Encana Camrose

BOLD Indicates Home Game

 

 

 

 

Tournament Sport Schedule

Sport

Host

Dates
Golf North Regional
(MacEwan – Redtail Landing)
Sept. 16-17/12
South Regional
(Lethbridge – Paradise Canyon)
Sept. 22-23/12
ACAC Championship
(Medicine Hat – Desert Bloom)
Sept 30 – Oct 1/12
CCAA National Championship
(Durham College, Oshawa, ON)
Oct. 15-19/12
Cross-Country Running GPRC Sept. 8/12
Red Deer College Sept. 15/12
Olds College Sept. 22/12
Augustana Sept. 29/12
NAIT Oct. 13/12
Augustana – ACAC Championship Oct. 27/12
CCAA National Championship
(Champlain College, St. Lambert, QC)
Nov. 10/12
Curling GPRC Nov. 30 – Dec. 2/12
Concordia Feb. 1-3/13
Olds College ACAC Championships Mar. 1-3/13
CCAA National Championship
(NAIT, Edmonton, AB)
Mar. 20-23/13
Badminton Tournament #1 @ Concordia Jan. 26/13
Tournament #2 @ NAIT Feb. 8/13
ACAC Individual & Team Championships @ NAIT Feb. 23/13
CCAA National Championship
(Georgian College, Barrie, ON)
Feb. 29 – Mar. 2/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.